Douglas Dutchers Lineup

image

Ballists

Chris “Milkbone” Bauer

Trace “Shadow” Bauer

Daniel “Captain Clutch” Bauer

Tyler “Stinger” Bauer

Harrison “Drumroll” Boyink

Miranda “Sunshine” Boyink

Gunnar “Fleet” Bracelly , Captain

Zachary “Goose” Dagen

Dyon “Chabull” Dubero

Haldyn “Hilarious” Garrison

Kenneth “Mudguppy” Giles, Sr.

Joe “Gouly” Gould

Gary “Pumpkin” Hasse

Tim “Shimmy” Knickerbocker, Co-Captain

Tony “Bull” Lewis

Logan “Tiny” Lewis

Sam “Duck” Loomis

Harrison “Chief” Loomis

Jeremy “Jumpin' Jack” Meyer

Mark “Catch 'em high” Rett

Dave “Dominie” VanDerWiele, Stringer (out of state)

Nick “Little Man” Williams

Volunteers

Leanne “The Lady” Giles

Cynthia “Fireball” Schaefer

Support

image

Mascots


Officials

Robin “The Reader” Rett, Scorekeeper


Board of Directors

Helen “The Wild Sicilian” DeGeatano, President and Chairman of the Board

Leanne “The Lady” Giles

Tim “Shimmy” Knickerbocker, Co-Captain

Mark “Catch 'Em High” Rett, Treasurer




Dutchers Alumni

Craig “Sparky” Arnson

Patrick “Stinky” Baker

Dale “Diggs” Bauer

Mark “Big Foot” Bauer

Marcel “Monkey” Bordenave

Chad “Winkle” Burkholder

Steve “ButterFingers” Ciccone

Eugene “Pest” Dagen

Charles “Outlaw” Dagen

Patricia “In-Law” Dagen

Adam “Slim” DeBoer

Scott “Scooter” Downing

Geoff “The Hammer” Drouin

Jerry “Jug Head” Durkee

Ernie “Eagle-Eye” Evangelista

Luke “Crock” Finney

Patrick “Buckeye” Fitch

Daniel “B-Ball” Fitch

Cole “Beaver” Giles

Ken “Gopher” Giles, Jr.

Joe “Gouly” Gould

Robert “Wrong Turn” Gould

Chase “Little G” Gould

Matt “Moonshot” Gritter

Craig “The Kid” Jankowski

Terry “Lucky ” Kingery

Ron “Stoob” Klug

Andy “Big Red” Knowlton

Steve “Catfish” Lewis

Mark “Lawman” Lytle

AJ “Sweet Baby” Marineau

Bruce “Arm” Masopust

Linda “The Writer” Masopust

Ed “Puddin' Head” Mayo

Dobb “Dirty Shirt” Mayo

Larry “Gator” McCullin

Tom “Switch” Morren

Jack “Sticks” Morren

Sam “The Greek” Mulopulos

Richard “Buckwheat” Nagelkirk

Derek “Hot Foot” Noorman

Joshua “Swifty” Noorman

Steve “Nailer” Nutting

Tanner “Knuckles” Nutting

Mike “Mop” O'Brien

Rick “Bubba” Olsen

Sam “Music Man” Phillippe

George “Speedy” Randall-Saldivar

Artom “Skinny Legs” Rank

Robert “Rooster” Rank

Nicholas “Esquire” Reister

Tino “Ponch” Reyes

Steve “Lucky 7” Riemersma

Ronald “Waterboy” Robbins

Chris “Hammer” Roerig

David “Rascal” Ross

Steve “The Judge” Sheridan

Aaron “Buck” Sheridan

Roy “Hobbs” Smith

James “Wheels” Springer

Todd “Golden Boy” Sytsma

Bill “Wild Bill” Troutman

Jenny “Shorty” Vandenbrink

Ruth “The Lady” VanDerWiele

Mara “The Mixer” Williams

Mike “Mower” Williams

Kevin “Wizard” Wisdom

Tyler “Farm Boy” Wisdom

Spencer “Steam Engine” Wisdom


Next Event: Saturday, June 23, 2018 - 2:00 pm - vs. The South Haven Bark Peelers BBC -